QUADNET SERVICES LTD

Address

QUADNET SERVICES LTD
QUADNET HOUSE UNIT
STAFFA ROAD
LONDON
E10 7QZ
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05312755
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 19 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £285,501 £392,901 £113,741
Debtors: £59,333 £62,941 £87,477
Creditors due within one year: £202,436 £105,749 £118,962
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £152,690 £351,639 £83,865
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,846
Total Assets less Liabilities: £198,044 £167,574 £70,870
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £198,044 £167,574 £70,870
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anjum Aleem
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Zubair Aleem
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAMI-ALEEM LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

QUADNET HOUSE STAFFA ROAD
LONDON
E10 7QZ
Changed 15 Apr 2009

1ST FLOOR POWER HOUSE BUILDING
STAFFA ROAD
LEYTON
LONDON
E10 7QZ
Changed 14 Apr 2009

46 BELLE VUE ROAD
WALTHAMSTOW
LONDON
E17 4DG
Changed 2 May 2008

I FLOOR PEWER HOUSE BUILDING
STAFFA ROAD
LEYTON LONDON
E10 7QZ
Changed 21 Jul 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Islington
7 £41,406.02

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quadnetservices.co.uk
www.quadnetservices.com
www.quadnetservices.net
www.quadnetservices.technology
www.quadnetservic.es
www.quadnetservices.computer
www.quadnetservices.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 6 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 28 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 4 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 29 Jun 2012 2
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years