QUADRANET SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Henley House School Lane Medmenham Bucks England SL7 2HJ

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£19.86k
Current assets
£1.84m
Current creditors
£489.27k
Shareholders funds
£1.67m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04465398
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2021

Next statement due by 4 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58210 - Publishing of computer games

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINNELLS NUMBER SEVENTY EIGHT LIMITED17 July 2002
JTME LIMITED23 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with updates

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

08/11/198 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 044653980003

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company