QUADRANGLE CONSULTING LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

QUADRANGLE CONSULTING LIMITED
65 ST EDMUNDS CHURCH STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP1 1EF
(185 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02674248
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 1991
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2002
Filed on:
4 Nov 2003
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2003
Filed on:
21 Jan 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 1996

Previous Company Names

QUADRANGLE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

THE BUTLERS WHARF BUILDING
36 SHAD THAMES
LONDON
SE1 2YE
Changed 10 Jan 2006

43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
Changed 20 Sep 2005

THE BUTLERS WHARF BUILDING
36 SHAD THAMES
LONDON
SE1 2YE
Changed 26 Aug 2005

81 DEAN STREET
LONDON
WIV 5AB
Changed 20 Nov 1995

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 15 Jan 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quadrangleconsulting.co.uk
www.quadrangleconsulting.financial
www.quadrangleconsulting.and
www.quadrangleconsulting.org.uk
www.quadrangleconsulting.management
www.quadrangleconsulting.net
www.quadrangleconsulting.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2002 4 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 4 Sep 2003 21
31 Dec 2000 2 Feb 2002 14
31 Dec 1999 7 Nov 2000 11
31 Dec 1998 2 Nov 1999 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 02

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years