QUADRANT EPP UK LTD.



Legal registered address
25 Farringdon Street London EC4A 4AB

Company number
00737856
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 October 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENGINEERING INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LIMITED5 January 1993
DSM ENGINEERING PLASTIC PRODUCTS UK LIMITED4 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

15/06/1515 June 2015 SECRETARY APPOINTED MS SIAN EMILY RUDDY

View Document

15/06/1515 June 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SIMON YATES

View Document

25/02/1525 February 2015 CURREXT FROM 31/12/2015 TO 31/03/2016

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company