QUADRANT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

QUADRANT HOLDINGS LIMITED
40 KIMBOLTON ROAD
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 2NR
(529 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04499606
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£35,000.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
6 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £51 £598
Debtors: £1,870,506 £1,934,920
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,870,557 £1,935,518
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,393,629 £1,256,430
Total Assets less Liabilities: £527,379 £729,465
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £527,379 £729,465
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Daniel
7 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Nicholas Gethin
7 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
7 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
MORTGAGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2005
HERITABLE BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

BELKROW LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

4 GOLDINGTON ROAD
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE MK40 3NF
Changed 28 Apr 2005

102 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6EE
Changed 5 Dec 2003

4 GOLDINGTON ROAD
BEDFORD
MK40 3NF
Changed 30 May 2003

16 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 2 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 6 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 4 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2012 0
30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2013 12
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years