QUADRANT PHS U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Farringdon Street London EC4A 4AB

Company number
02761890
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAVITAS 1047 LIMITED11 June 1993
POLY HI SOLIDUR LIMITED4 March 1997
POLY HI SOLIDUR U.K. LTD.19 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / QUADRANT HOLDING UK LIMITED / 01/05/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following QUADRANT PHS U.K. LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company