QUADRANT PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 14 December 2020
Legal registered address
22 CHANCERY LANE LONDON ENGLAND WC2A 1LS

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Current assets
£525.00k
Shareholders funds
£525.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03353097
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
15 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUADRANT ESTATES LIMITED23 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/203 August 2020SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 16/07/20

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 16/07/2020

View Document

03/08/203 August 202003/08/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company