QUADRANT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
THAMESBOURNE LODGE STATION ROAD BOURNE END BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL8 5QH

Company number
02446537
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
24 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2019

Next statement due by 5 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOYLE & CO. (PROPERTY MANAGEMENT) LIMITED20 August 2007
QUADRANT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD23 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2029 July 2020NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEREMY NEVILLE

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL MACAINSH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company