QUADRANT SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
SYNECTICS HOUSE 3-4 BROADFIELD CLOSE SHEFFIELD ENGLAND S8 0XN

Company number
04329446
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2019

Next statement due by 8 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUDIO AND VISUAL VERIFICATION LIMITED7 March 2007
SSS MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED21 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/09/208 September 2020 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/09/201 September 2020 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

21/05/2021 May 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED SSS MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/05/20

View Document

21/05/2021 May 2020 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID MICHAEL BEDFORD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company