QUADRANT VISUAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

QUADRANT VISUAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
CUMBERLAND HOUSE 35
PARK ROW
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 6EE
(436 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02263145
Incorporation Date:
31 May 1988
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£260,000.00 on 23 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
28 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2012
Filed on:
23 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Beech
7 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ashraf Merchant
7 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Sulej
7 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OVAL TRUSTEES LIMITED AND ASHRAF MERCHANT
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2013
POSITIVE CASHFLOW FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 25 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

STANMORE VIDEO SALES LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 1999
SANGERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 HAWTHORN ROAD
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBY
DE74 2QR
Changed 6 Aug 2013

3A ATTENBOROUGH LANE
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG9 5JN
Changed 10 Oct 2000

QUADRANT GROUP PLC
NORTH COURT HOUSE MORTON BAGOT
STUDLEY
WARWICKSHIRE B80 7EL
Changed 20 Aug 1999

QUADRANT GROUP PLC
PRIORY HOUSE
PITSFORD STREET
BIRMINGHAM B18 6LX
Changed 27 May 1997

70/74 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2DQ
Changed 8 Sep 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
20 £63,526.87

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quadrantvisualsolutions.co.uk
www.quadrantvisualsolutions.com
www.quadrantvisualsolutions.net
www.quadrantvisualsolutions.equipment
www.quadrantvisualsolutions.software
www.quadrantvisualsolutions.services
www.quadrantvisualsolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 7 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 27 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 15 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 6 Oct 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years