QUADRANT WINDOWS LIMITED

Company number 03311924



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD EAST FINCHLEY LONDON N2 8EY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2013

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

43342 - Glazing

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEEPSAKE LIMITED4 March 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/05/1420 May 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/03/2014View PDF
05/04/135 April 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
05/04/135 April 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company