QUADRANT ZETA LTD

Dissolved on 8 May 2012

Address

QUADRANT ZETA LTD
36 HUTCHINGSONS ROAD
NEW ADDINGTON
CROYDON
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
CR0 0BD
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06806202
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
8 May 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£10.00 on 3 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
6 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2011
Filed on:
3 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Enobong James
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ASTHMA ALLERGENS CLEANERS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

4 KINGSDOWN AVENUE
CROYDON
CR2 6QF
Changed 2 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quadrantzeta.com
www.quadrantzeta.net
www.quadrantzeta.trading
www.quadrantzeta.and
www.quadrantzeta.trade
www.quadrantzeta.motorcycles
www.quadrantzeta.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 6 Jan 2012 12
31 Jan 2010 21 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years