QUADRATEK CONSULTING LTD.



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Taplins Court Church Lane Hartley Wintney Hook Hampshire England RG27 8XU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£771.93k
Current assets
£809.25k
Current creditors
£584.38k
Shareholders funds
£321.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03434650
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREEN ROOM IT CONSULTANTS LIMITED23 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-29 with updates

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

05/02/215 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company