QUADRATICA TRAINING LIMITED



Legal registered address
EUROPARC INNOVATION CENTRE INNOVATION WAY GRIMSBY DN37 9TT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£39.44k
Current assets
£47.73k
Current creditors
£396.47k
Shareholders funds
£-448.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05647568
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2020

Next statement due by 21 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RED LABELL LIMITED30 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/213 February 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

11/12/2011 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/12/2011 December 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER GREY

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GILES MICHAEL RAMSDEN / 16/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company