QUADREEN REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Company number 03503751



Last updated 1 April 2018
Registered office address
CROWN CHAMBERS ACADEMY WAY WARRINGTON WA1 2HN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2017

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2016

Next statement due by 3 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUADREEN LIMITED21 June 2005
JAMES GOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED14 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/04/164 April 2016Annual return made up to 3 February 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
28/02/1628 February 2016Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2016View PDF
27/11/1527 November 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ZIA ULLAH KHAN / 27/11/2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-02-28)
Cash in bank
£249
Current assets
£67.40k
Fixed assets
£346.70k
Current creditors
£129.19k
Shareholders funds
£-487.23k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company