QUADREEN REALTY LIMITED

Address

QUADREEN REALTY LIMITED
CROWN CHAMBERS
ACADEMY WAY
WARRINGTON
WA1 2HN
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02316902
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wasim Khan
27 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Zia Khan
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 1989
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 1989

Previous Company Names

HERBERT JEFFREY WOOLLER LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

25-29 HARPER ROAD
LONDON
SE1 6AW
Changed 19 Aug 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/04/2009 FROM
DELTA HOUSE
175-177 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1HR
Changed 17 Apr 2009

DELTA HOUSE
175-177 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1XP
Changed 1 Dec 2006

BRITISH MUSEUM HOUSE
10 GILBERT PLACE
LONDON
WC1A 2JD
Changed 13 Apr 2003

CBCI GROUP
STUDIO HOUSE
184 FLEET STREET
LONDON EC4Y 2HF
Changed 14 Dec 2000

4 LIME GARDENS
ARCHERPARK
MIDDLETON, MANCHESTER
M24 4AE
Changed 23 Oct 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 9 May 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 30 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years