QUADRICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Dec 2013

Address

QUADRICS LIMITED
JUPITER HOUSE
WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK
BRENTWOOD
CM13 3BE
(860 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Hardware consultancy

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03185822
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1996
Dissolution Date:
5 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
27 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
10 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marina Marinucci
20 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GERALD GODWIN BAKER,MARK THOMAS JOHN MOLYNEUX, WAYNE HUGO HARVEY AND DAVID MALCOLM HACKWOOD
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 1997

Previous Company Names

QUADRICS SUPERCOMPUTERS WORLD LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2002
KERRIN LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1996

Previous Addresses

43-45 BUTTS GREEN ROAD
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 2JX
Changed 14 Mar 2012

43-45 BUTTS GREEN ROAD
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 2JX
Changed 3 Mar 2011

ONE BRIDEWELL STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 2AA
Changed 11 Jul 2009

BUSH HOUSE
72 PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
AVON BS99 7JZ
Changed 1 Aug 2003

SIDLEY & AUSTIN
ROYAL EXCHANGE
LONDON
EC3 3LE
Changed 21 Mar 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 27 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 12 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 19 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 17 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 14 May 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years