QUADRIGA WORLDWIDE LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2019
Legal registered address
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 60 GOSWELL ROAD LONDON EC1M 7AD

Company number
00827164
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 November 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 May 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

62090 - Other information technology service activities

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUADRIGA UK LIMITED21 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/1913 June 2019NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 008271640007

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/03/197 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/03/2019 FROM FORUM 1 STATION ROAD THEALE BERKSHIRE RG7 4RA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company