QUAFF FINE WINE MERCHANT LTD.

Company number 05427501



Last updated 17 November 2019
Registered office address
139-141 PORTLAND ROAD HOVE EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2019

Next statement due by 2 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METHUSALEM LIMITED23 June 2005
GRAPEJUICE WINE LIMITED15 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/04/1920 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/05/183 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£19.61k
Current assets
£372.99k
Fixed assets
£12.59k
Current creditors
£315.84k
Shareholders funds
£56.85k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company