QUALITAIR AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
450 CAPABILITY GREEN LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM LU1 3LU

Company number
02115309
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2020

Next statement due by 5 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUALITAIR ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED22 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/2026 May 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JOHN MAYES

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ROBIN FISHER

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/05/1910 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company