QUALITEST SOFTWARE TESTING LTD



Legal registered address
1 Appold Street London England EC2A 2UT

Company number
03929849
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
21 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2022

Next statement due by 7 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRANSITION CONSULTING LIMITED24 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Registration of charge 039298490010, created on 2021-06-14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company