QUALITY CONVEYANCING LIMITED

Address

QUALITY CONVEYANCING LIMITED
22 UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
W5 2RJ
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07566902
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1,532 £5,843
Debtors: £75,831 £15,043 £30,524
Creditors due within one year: £144,907 £86,356 £141,491
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,641 -£18,720 -£65,967
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29,740 £30,135 £358
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayshree Chudasama
24 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Brindajani Nicholson
16 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELC CONVEYANCING LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 30 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 15 Dec 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years