QUALITY IN COMPONENTS LIMITED

Company number 03149439



Last updated 1 November 2014
Registered office address
FRP ADVISORY LLP CASTLE ACRES EVERARD WAY ENDERBY NARBOROUGH LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE19 1BY
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 4 November 2013

Company financial year end is on 4 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2013

Next statement due by 20 February 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUALITY INTERIOR COMPONENTS LIMITED17 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/09/133 September 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/08/2013View PDF
23/04/1323 April 2013NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALSView PDF
17/04/1317 April 2013NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B/2.15BView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company