QUALITY LINE TRANSPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
BUSWAYS HOUSE WELLINGTON ROAD TWICKENHAM MIDDLESEX UNITED KINGDOM TW2 5NX

Company number
00281992
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 November 1933
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2019

Next statement due by 29 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.R. RICHMOND LIMITED19 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Pierre-Luc Papin as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

28/05/2028 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED NICHOLAS JAMES FORSTER BROWN

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED JEAN-LOUIS ONNIS

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS LYNN SUZANNE WEST

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN JOSEPH KEENAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following QUALITY LINE TRANSPORT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company