QUALITY PERSONNEL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Thorne Lancaster Parker 4th Floor, Venture House 27/29 Glasshouse Street London London W1B 5DF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£884.16k
Current assets
£1.12m
Current creditors
£300.60k
Shareholders funds
£827.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02297993
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2021

Next statement due by 19 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78101 - Motion picture, television and other theatrical casting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOBURY LIMITED22 November 1988
QUALITY PERSONNEL SERVICE LIMITED19 January 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

14/10/2114 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-05 with no updates

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

15/10/2015 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company