QUALITY PRECISION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

QUALITY PRECISION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
11-12 FARADAY ROAD
GLENROTHES
FIFE
KY6 2RU
Classification:

Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC193812
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£36.00 on 25 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £56,409 £410,705 £74,525
Debtors: £962,041 £430,463 £626,204
Creditors due within one year: £390,729 £226,043 £282,319
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £778,930 £730,469 £639,465
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £116,434 £105,073 £131,685
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,285,837 £1,254,950 £1,097,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,285,837 £1,254,950 £1,097,000
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Laird
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Jean Laird
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Laird
31 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

NEWCO (566) LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

11 FARADAY ROAD
GLENROTHES
FIFE
KY6 2RU
SCOTLAND
Changed 25 Mar 2015

16 FARADAY ROAD
GLENROTHES
FIFE
KY6 2RU
Changed 25 Mar 2015

39 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3BH
Changed 19 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.qualityprecisiontechnology.co.uk
www.qualityprecisiontechnology.com
www.qualityprecisiontechnology.org.uk
www.qualityprecisiontechnology.and
www.qualityprecisiontechnology.net
www.qualityprecision.technology
www.qualityprecisiontechnology.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 6 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 27 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years