QUALITY TOOLING (NORTH EAST) LIMITED

Address

QUALITY TOOLING (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
5 BACK NORFOLK STREET
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR1 1EA
Classification:

Wholesale of machine tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03627750
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
5 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £290,299 £99,148 £147,876
Debtors: £653,423 £552,112 £525,743
Creditors due within one year: £568,578 £407,156 £486,747
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £588,386 £462,851 £312,825
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £747,575 £637,452 £475,722
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

T B & I 125 LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

CROFT STAIRS
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 2HG
Changed 1 Apr 2005

5 NORFOLK STREET
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR SR1 1EA
Changed 11 Sep 2000

2 CARLTON STREET
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND TS26 9ES
Changed 14 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 5 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 30 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 11 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years