QUANTA DIALYSIS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

QUANTA DIALYSIS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
TYTHING ROAD
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE
B49 6EU
Phone: 01789 400 043
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06641134
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£842,453.00 on 25 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Willem Baralt
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Aris Constantindes
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Marc David
3 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Johan De Ruiter
17 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Francesco Granata
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Milad
17 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Sandys
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rainer Strohmenger
17 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HERCULES CAPITAL, INC.
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2016

Previous Company Names

QUANTA FLUID SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 1 Jul 2016
PIMCO 2800 LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

LAKESIDE SOLIHULL PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
BIRMINGHAM
B37 7XZ
Changed 30 Jul 2008

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 25 Jul 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £342,958.78

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 17 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years