QUANTA HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8-10 The Moors Worcester Worcestershire WR1 3EE

Company number
02902622
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
25 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2022

Next statement due by 11 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUANTA TRAINING LIMITED12 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-25 with no updates

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/02/2026 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EDWARD HAYDN WARD

View Document

26/02/2026 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EDWARD WARD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company