QUANTEL HOLDINGS (2010) LIMITED

Company number 04004913



Last updated 10 June 2019
Registered office address
31 TURNPIKE ROAD NEWBURY ENGLAND RG14 2NX
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (1313) LIMITED19 July 2000
QUANTEL HOLDINGS LIMITED19 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/03/1918 March 201908/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 222249.808285View PDF
14/03/1914 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/03/2019 FROM 31 TURNPIKE ROAD NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG14 2NEView PDF
25/01/1925 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL HORTONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company