QUANTICA GROUP LIMITED

Address

QUANTICA GROUP LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
27 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1T 3BL
(1,199 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02456712
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Imco Secretary Limited
25 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Rakesh Kirpalani
28 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PAUL ANTHONY BELL
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 1998

Previous Company Names

PROFESSIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

QUANTICA HOUSE
LOWFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
ELLAND HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9DF
Changed 17 Mar 2009

CROSSLEY HOUSE
BELLE VUE PARK HOPWOOD LANE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX1 5EB
Changed 24 May 1998

12 NORTH HILL
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 1AS
Changed 16 Jun 1997

55 CROUCH STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3EY
Changed 19 Oct 1993

GRAPHIC HOUSE
11 MAGDALEN STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO1 2JT
Changed 27 Jun 1993

3 CHURCH STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 1NG
Changed 10 Oct 1990

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 15 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quanticagroup.co.uk
www.quanticagroup.com
www.quantica.group
www.quanticagroup.support
www.quanticagroup.net
www.quanticagroup.org
www.quanticagroup.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 9 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years