QUANTICATE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

QUANTICATE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
BEVAN HOUSE, BANCROFT COURT
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1LH
Phone: 01462 440 084
Fax: 01462 440 086
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03283749
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000.04 on 3 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giorgio Jones
27 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
James Mcdermott
26 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
David Underwood
17 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

OXFORD PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES LTD.
Changed 5 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1A KINGSTON BUSINESS PARK
KINGSTON BAGPUIZE
OXFORDSHIRE OX13 5FE
Changed 15 Jan 2008

THE STABLES
114 PRESTON CROWMARSH
WALLINGFORD
OXON OX10 6SL
Changed 19 Dec 2005

70 HIGH STREET
WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX10 0BX
Changed 22 Oct 2003

44 PASSEY CRESCENT
BENSON
WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX10 6LD
Changed 10 Nov 1999

20 ROBERT SPARROW GARDENS
CROWMARSH GIFFORD
WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX10 8DQ
Changed 8 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quanticateinternational.co.uk
www.quanticateinternational.com
www.quanticateinternational.net
www.quanticateinternational.active
www.quanticate.international
www.quanticateinternational.org.uk
www.quanticateinternational.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 10 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 17 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years