QUANTIQ TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor 10 Chiswell Street London England EC1Y 4UQ

Company number
02601751
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZINOVA COMPUTERS LIMITED26 November 1991
DRUCKMAN IT LIMITED20 June 2000
ASTON NAVITEAM UK LIMITED10 January 2003
ASTON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED30 September 2004
TECTURA (UK) LTD24 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2219 January 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Appointment of Sonia Irene Webb as a director on 2021-11-19

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Appointment of Barry William Pettitt as a director on 2021-11-19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company