QUANTUM CLOTHING GROUP LIMITED

Address

QUANTUM CLOTHING GROUP LIMITED
UNIT 12, WHEATCROFT BUSINESS PARK LANDMERE LANE
EDWALTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG12 4DG
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01623 447 200
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other men's outerwear

Manufacture of women's underwear

Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Manufacture of knitted and crocheted hosiery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00001812
VAT Number:
GB890 5053 21
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1865 (151 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£606,000.00 on 21 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2015
Filed on:
21 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 205 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Hardy
4 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nigel Lugg
4 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Carl Pate
30 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
21 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Steven Turnbull
4 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Woods
21 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Karan Woodward
21 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2006
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2006
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2006
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2003

Previous Company Names

COATS VIYELLA CLOTHING LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2001
CV APPAREL LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

NORTH STREET
HUTHWAITE
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 2PE
Changed 29 Aug 2014

PO BOX 3
LOWER BOND STREET
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE10 1QX
Changed 6 Nov 2001

P O BOX 31
LEES STREET
SWINTON
MANCHESTER M27 6DA
Changed 29 Jan 2001

COATS VIYELLA PLC
PO BOX 31
LEES STREET
SWINTON MANCHESTER M27 2DA
Changed 3 May 1994

COATS VIYELLA PLC
BANK HOUSE
CHARLOTTE STREET
MANCHESTER M1 4ET
Changed 13 Jan 1992

BOTANY AVENUE
MANSFIELD
NOTTS NG18 5NF
Changed 4 Apr 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quantumclothinggroup.co.uk
www.quantumclothinggroup.org.uk
www.quantumclothinggroup.net
www.quantumclothinggroup.org
www.quantumclothing.group
www.quantumclothinggroup.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9
2 Apr 2011 29 Dec 2011 8
3 Apr 2010 5 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
205 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years