QUANTUM HEARTMATH LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 11 Aug 2015)

Address

QUANTUM HEARTMATH LIMITED
MARKET CHAMBERS
3-4 MARKET PLACE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
RG40 1AL
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 11 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05598764
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£11.00 on 11 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2012
Filed on:
11 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Curry
4 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Pearce
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HUNTER KANE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

CROWTHORNE ENTERPRISE CENTRE CROWTHORNE BUSINESS ESTATE
OLD WOKINGHAM ROAD
CROWTHORNE
BERKSHIRE
RG45 6AW
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Sep 2012

4 FOREST COURT OAKLANDS PARK
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 2FD
Changed 4 Aug 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/09/2009 FROM
4 BEECH COURT
WOKINGHAM ROAD
HURST
BERKSHIRE
RG10 0RQ
Changed 8 Sep 2009

30 WIMBUSHES
FINCHAMPSTEAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 4XG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Feb 2009

4 BEECH COURT WOKINGHAM ROAD
HURST
BERKSHIRE
RG10 0RQ
Changed 17 Nov 2008

4 BEECH COURT
HURST
READING
RG10 0RQ
Changed 28 Aug 2008

THE ELMS, 26 BROAD STREET
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 1AB
Changed 26 Aug 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quantumheartmath.co.uk
www.quantumheartmath.com
www.quantumheartmath.consulting
www.quantumheartmath.net
www.quantumheartmath.management
www.quantumheartmath.org.uk
www.quantumheartmath.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 8 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 1 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 30 Jul 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code