QUANTUM TECHNOLOGY MARKETING GROUP LIMITED

Address

QUANTUM TECHNOLOGY MARKETING GROUP LIMITED
ABBEY GATE, 57-75 KINGS ROAD
READING
BERKS.
RG1 3AB
Classification:

Activities of call centres

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03663452
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£125.06 on 11 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank:
Debtors: £1,931,606 £1,892,769
Creditors due within one year: £2,531,298 £2,495,798
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£599,692 -£603,029
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£355,557 -£315,824
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£355,557 -£315,824
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Claricoates
3 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Manjinder Dale
1 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 9 Jan 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 24 Jan 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 19 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

QUANTUM TELEMARKETING LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

42-62 GREYFRIARS ROAD
READING
BERKS.
RG1 1PE
Changed 4 Nov 2005

UNIT 5 SECOND BASE
BEACONTREE PLAZA, GILLETTE WAY
READING
BERKSHIRE RG2 0BS
Changed 17 Apr 2001

118B OXFORD ROAD
READING
RG1 7NG
Changed 27 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quantumtechnologymarketinggroup.co.uk
www.quantumtechnologymarketinggroup.com
www.quantumtechnologymarketinggroup.support
www.quantumtechnologymarketinggroup.office
www.quantumtechnologymarketinggroup.org.uk
www.quantumtechnologymarketing.group
www.quantumtechnologymarketinggroup.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 17 Dec 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years