QUARMBY CONSTRUCTION (SPECIAL PROJECTS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
23 Victoria Mews Mill Field Road Cottingley Business Park, Cottingley Bingley West Yorkshire BD16 1PY

Company number
02339260
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2021

Next statement due by 8 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLUMGOLD LIMITED22 February 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

10/08/1710 August 2017 CESSATION OF ANDREW DAVID WALKER AS A PSC

View Document

10/08/1710 August 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW WALKER

View Document

25/01/1725 January 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016 31/03/16 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following QUARMBY CONSTRUCTION (SPECIAL PROJECTS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company