QUARRIERS

Address

QUARRIERS
BRIDGE OF WEIR
RENFREWSHIRE
PA11 3SX
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0870 118 7935
Phone: 01505 612 224
Fax: 01505 613 906
Web:
Classification:

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC014361
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1926 (91 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
4 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 268 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Adams
3 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Linda Bailey
22 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christine Banim
24 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Derek Bottom
23 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Marjorie Calder
22 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Leslie Campbell
11 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Patricia Cunningham
19 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ann Dougan
3 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Graham Findlay
19 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gordon Fraser
13 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Frizzell
22 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sheila Gillies
5 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Trish Godman
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Greaves
19 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Harwood
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Scott Hill
23 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Kubski
13 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Heather Mckinlay
11 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Margaret Mcmanus
19 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Donald Mcrae
23 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicolas Pascazio
12 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
George Peacock
13 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Philip
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Ross
3 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Thomas Scholes
5 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
William Scott
2 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Watt
19 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alison Welsh
19 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GLADMAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2018
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2017
ALISTAIR DICKSON,DONALD JAMES MCRAE,ROBERT ROSS,WILLIAM HARKNESS
- OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2014
THE TRUSTEES OF THE QUARRIERS PENSION SCHEME
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2008
GLASGOW CITY COUNCIL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 1997
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 1997
REVEREND ROBERT AITKEN MONTGOMERY AND MRS ELIZABETH AITKEN MONTGOMERY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 1994

Previous Company Names

QUARRIER'S HOMES
Changed 1 Nov 1998

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
53 £1,421,063.17

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 4 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 16 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 8 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
268 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years