QUARRY COURT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

QUARRY COURT HOLDINGS LIMITED
ARROWHEAD PARK ARROWHEAD ROAD
THEALE
READING
RG7 4AH
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03533628
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sunil Madhani
8 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (1522) LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

WILFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE RUDDINGTON LANE
WILFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS
NG11 7EP
Changed 16 Jul 2014

1 QUARRY COURT BEACON HILL ROAD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 6AQ
Changed 13 Jan 2014

BRET COURT
BRETTON STREET INDUSTRIAL EST
SALVILLE TOWN DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE WF12 0BB
Changed 4 Sep 1998

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 4 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 23 Nov 2016 11
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years