QUARRY PRODUCTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Address

QUARRY PRODUCTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
38-44 GILLINGHAM STREET
LONDON
SW1V 1HU
Classification:

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06743853
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Mclaughlin
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Van Der Byl
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MINERAL PRODUCTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2009
QUARY PRODUCTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/11/2008 FROM
HAMMONDS LLP (REF : SDW) RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 10 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quarryproductsassociation.co.uk
www.quarryproductsassociation.com
www.quarryproductsassociation.services
www.quarryproductsassociation.net
www.quarryproductsassociation.business
www.quarryproductsassociation.org.uk
www.quarryproductsassociation.organic

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 21 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 25 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 17 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 2 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 28 Jul 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years