QUARTERMILE VENTURES LIMITED

Company number SC210170



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
2 LISTER SQUARE EDINBURGH EH3 9GL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
18 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2019

Next statement due by 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M M & S (2690) LIMITED26 September 2000
SOUTHSIDE CAPITAL LIMITED11 March 2008
GLADEDALE VENTURES LIMITED1 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/01/1516 January 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC2101700027View PDF
15/09/1415 September 2014Annual return made up to 18 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
22/04/1422 April 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 15/04/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company