QUARTET SERVICES & CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Address

QUARTET SERVICES & CONSTRUCTION LTD.
25 HIGH STREET
SILSOE
BEDFORD
ENGLAND
MK45 4DR
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08167984
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £29,175
Debtors: £620,924 £60,984
Creditors due within one year: £631,431 £71,022
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,610 -£9,208
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £81,438
Total Assets less Liabilities: £170,197 £33,904
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £170,197 £33,904
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynton Credland
10 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Lynton Credland
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jason Ford
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Hyndman
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ASHLEY COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

J F SURFACING LTD
Changed 16 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

220 RIDGACRE ROAD
QUINTON
BIRMINGHAM
B32 1JR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quartetservicesandconstruction.co.uk
www.quartetservicesnconstruction.co.uk
www.quartetservicesconstruction.co.uk
www.quartetservicesnconstruction.com
www.quartetservicesandconstruction.com
www.quartetservicesconstruction.com
www.quartetservicesn.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 12 Nov 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 23 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years