QUARTZ ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

QUARTZ ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
THORNTON HOUSE
BRIGHOUSE BUSINESS VILLAGE
RIVERSIDE PARK MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS2 1RT
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03229302
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£144,333.00 on 18 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £340,010 £431,063 £129,611
Debtors: £1,281,349 £1,505,592 £1,278,097
Creditors due within one year: £992,584 £1,427,558 £986,218
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £645,854 £543,676 £486,269
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,137 £24,850
Total Assets less Liabilities: £707,070 £581,079 £500,042
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £707,070 £581,079 £500,042
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Kendall
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Learmonth
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Liam Mcdermott
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Orpen
3 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

QUARTZ ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3B
BRIGHOUSE BUSINESS VILLAGE
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND TS2 1RT
Changed 9 Jan 1997

CROSS HOUSE
WESTGATE ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE99 1SB
Changed 7 Oct 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Darlington Borough Council
7 £100,904.76
Department of Health
1 £45,805.61

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quartzelectricalnmechanicalservices.co.uk
www.qenms.co.uk
www.quartzelectricalandmechanicalservices.co.uk
www.qenms.com
www.quartzelectricalandmechanicalservices.com
www.quartzelectricalnmechanicalservices.com
www.quartzelectricalmechanicalservices.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 21 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 21 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years