QUARTZTEC EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 13 June 2020
Legal registered address
ACOMB HOUSE THE GREEN ACOMB HEXHAM ENGLAND NE46 4PH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Cash in bank
£131.52k
Current assets
£1.77m
Fixed assets
£760.59k
Current creditors
£653.75k
Shareholders funds
£1.31m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00734915
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 September 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2020

Next statement due by 26 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

23190 - Manufacture and processing of other glass, including technical glassware

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HERAEUS QUARTZ LIMITED4 October 2000
HERAEUS QUARTZTECH LIMITED6 February 2008
MULTI-LAB QUARTZTEC LTD27 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/2015 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/03/2027 March 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARC SPENCE / 21/03/2020

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

12/04/1812 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company