QUASAR IT RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Jul 2010

Address

QUASAR IT RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
FURNESS VALE BUSINESS CENTRE CALICO LANE
FURNESS VALE
HIGH PEAK
DERBYSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SK23 7SW
Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04120585
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2000
Dissolution Date:
20 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
22 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2009
Filed on:
3 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Davies
14 Dec 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
14 Dec 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PRISMIT RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

27 QUEENS ROAD
CHEADLE HULME
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 5HG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Dec 2009

14 DAISY WAY
HIGH LANE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK6 8EF
Changed 9 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 22 Feb 2010 2
31 Dec 2008 30 Jan 2009 1
31 Dec 2007 4 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 22 Mar 2007 3
31 Dec 2005 2 Mar 2006 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years