QUAT-CHEM LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
1-4 SANDFIELD INDUSTRIAL PARK DODGSON STREET ROCHDALE LANCASHIRE ENGLAND OL16 5SJ

Company number
03163207
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2020

Next statement due by 5 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUAT-CHEM LIMITED1 September 2003
Q. H. T. LIMITED9 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/2018 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN ADENT

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR JASON LILLY

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEVEN JAMES DONNACHIE

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN HOLMES

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company