QUAY PARTNERS (UK) LTD

Address

QUAY PARTNERS (UK) LTD
21 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
BELGRAVIA
LONDON
SW1X 7LY
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08973736
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2014 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £28,619 £41,574
Debtors: £120,726 £98,364
Creditors due within one year: £147,107 £145,848
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,238 -£5,910
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,006 -£3,868
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Underwood
12 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lina Zubaite
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PCM QUAY SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 15 May 2014

Previous Addresses

13 HURSLEY ROAD CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 2FW
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Oct 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quaypartners.co.uk
www.quaypartners.org
www.quaypartners.org.uk
www.quay.partners

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 7 Sep 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years