QUAYSIDE HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hardy's Yard London Road Riverhead Sevenoaks Kent TN13 2DN

Latest financial results as of 28 February 2023
Cash in bank
£163.24k
Current assets
£24.06m
Current creditors
£21.86m
Shareholders funds
£-561.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04780607
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2024

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2023

Next statement due by 26 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREATSPRING LIMITED2 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2323 November 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-02-28

View Document

24/10/2324 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-12 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2328 February 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
29/11/2229 November 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-02-28

View Document

14/10/2214 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-12 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company