QUBA DIGITAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
BELGRAVIA HOUSE 115 ROCKINGHAM STREET SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM S1 4EB

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£162.37k
Current assets
£436.42k
Fixed assets
£142.16k
Current creditors
£261.31k
Shareholders funds
£265.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04038459
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2020

Next statement due by 4 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUBA NEW MEDIA LIMITED25 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2030 December 2020 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

30/12/2030 December 2020 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

21/10/2021 October 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DARREN BRISTOW

View Document

09/09/209 September 2020 CESSATION OF DARREN JOSEPH BRISTOW AS A PSC

View Document

02/09/202 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following QUBA DIGITAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company