QUBEFOOTWEAR LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
C/O KPMG LLP 191 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW G2 2LJ

Company number
SC252725
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 August 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACIFIC SHELF 1236 LIMITED8 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/128 October 2012INSOLVENCY:FORM 4.22(SCOT) NOTICE OF CONSTITUTION OF CREDITORS COMMITTEE

View Document

23/02/1023 February 2010NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008208,00008370,OR100012

View Document

22/02/1022 February 2010APPLICATION FOR REGISTRATION OF A MEMORANDUM OF SATISFACTION THAT PART [OR THE WHOLE] OF THE PROPERTY CHARGED (A) HAS BEEN RELEASED FROM THE FLOATING CHARGE; (B) NO LONGER FORMS PART OF THE COMPANY'S PROPERTY FOR A COMPANY REGISTERED IN SCOTLAND /WHOLE /CHARGE NO 2

View Document

22/02/1022 February 2010APPLICATION FOR REGISTRATION OF A MEMORANDUM OF SATISFACTION THAT PART [OR THE WHOLE] OF THE PROPERTY CHARGED (A) HAS BEEN RELEASED FROM THE FLOATING CHARGE; (B) NO LONGER FORMS PART OF THE COMPANY'S PROPERTY FOR A COMPANY REGISTERED IN SCOTLAND /WHOLE /CHARGE NO 5

View Document

15/12/0915 December 2009APPLICATION FOR REGISTRATION OF A MEMORANDUM OF SATISFACTION THAT PART [OR THE WHOLE] OF THE PROPERTY CHARGED (A) HAS BEEN RELEASED FROM THE FLOATING CHARGE; (B) NO LONGER FORMS PART OF THE COMPANY'S PROPERTY FOR A COMPANY REGISTERED IN SCOTLAND /WHOLE /CHARGE NO 6

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company